Skip to content

1205 Groves Field LaneWake Forest, NC 27587

Heritage · Wake County

$515,000List price
3Beds
2.5Baths
2,017Sq Ft
2002Year built
0.25Acre lot
2Garage
13 days agoOn market

Description

Discover the epitome of sophisticated modern living at 1205 Groves Field Ln, a striking luxury bungalow perfectly nestled in Wake Forest's prestigious Heritage community. Built by the acclaimed Ammons Building Corp, this exceptional two-story residence blends classic architectural charm with contemporary refinement. Every inch of its meticulously designed 1,965-square-foot layout maximizes light and flow, offering a perfect balance of intimate comfort and effortless upscale entertaining. Step outside into a premier resort lifestyle defined by world-class amenities. As a resident of this coveted enclave, you will enjoy premier access to championship neighborhood golf courses and sparkling community pools, making every day feel like a five-star vacation. Positioned just moments from high-end retail, gourmet dining, and seamless transit links, this property delivers a rare combination of private tranquility and urban convenience.

Property Information

Property type
Residential
Sub-type
Single Family Residence
Structure type
House
Year built
2002
Living area
2,017 Sq Ft
Lot size
0.25 acres
Garage spaces
2
Days on market
13
MLS® Listing#
10199065

Property Features

Interior
Ceiling Fan(s) · Double Vanity · Entrance Foyer · Eat-in Kitchen · Pantry
Appliances
Dishwasher · Microwave · Range · Refrigerator · Water Heater
Cooling
Central Air · Electric
Heating
Central · Forced Air
Flooring
Carpet · Hardwood · Tile
Fireplace
Living Room
Parking
Attached · Garage · Driveway
Laundry
Laundry Room
Patio
Front Porch
Lot features
Close to Clubhouse · Cul-De-Sac · Landscaped · Private
Construction
Fiber Cement
Foundation
Concrete Perimeter
Roof
Shingle
Community
Clubhouse
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water source
Public

Rooms

Main

  • Breakfast Room13.0 x 9.0
  • Other20.0 x 19.0
  • Dining Room8.0 x 19.0
  • Kitchen13.0 x 16.0
  • Living Room15.0 x 19.0

Second

  • Bathroom 26.0 x 9.0
  • Bedroom 213.0 x 13.0
  • Bedroom 310.0 x 10.0
  • Laundry5.0 x 5.0
  • Master Bathroom9.0 x 8.0
  • Master Bedroom15.0 x 19.0

Schools

Elementary
Wake - Wake Forest Elementary
Middle
Wake - Wake Forest Middle School
High
Wake - Wake Forest High School

Financial Details

HOA
$220 / MonthlyAssociation: Heritage Area / Heritage Wake Forest HOA
Annual taxes
$4,523Tax year 2026
Assessed value
$470,527
Parcel number
184004827794000 0289024
Triangle MLS, Inc. logo

Listing Courtesy: Mark Spain Real Estate - 7708869000

Listings marked with an icon are provided courtesy of the Triangle MLS, Inc. of North Carolina, Internet Data Exchange Database. Information Not Guaranteed. Copyright 2026 Triangle MLS, Inc. of North Carolina. All rights reserved.

Last Updated: 2026-10-17T00:00:00.000Z

Commute Calculator

Explore commute times from 1205 Groves Field Lane, Wake Forest, NC 27587.

Travel mode

Connect with a Local Real Estate Expert

  • Mikaela Rojas

    Broker of Record, Franchisee

    EXIT Realty Triangle