1505 Marshall Farm StreetWake Forest, NC 27587
Heritage · Wake County
Description
LOCATED DIRECTLY AT HOLE #12 OF THE HERITAGE GOLF COURSE! BUY WITH CONFIDENCE, PRE-LISTING HOME INSPECTION COMPLETED! Were timeless elegance meets comfortable living! This beautiful 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers approximately 2,905 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space with a prime location steps to Heritage Golf Course! Step inside to discover gorgeous hardwood floors, soaring ceilings, plantation shutters, and a spacious family room featuring a gas fireplace, two zone surround sound, and an impressive wall of windows overlooking the fairway. The kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a center island, and plenty of space for gathering. The FIRST-FLOOR PRIMARY SUITE provides a relaxing retreat with a spa-inspired bathroom and generous walk-in closet. Upstairs, you'll find three additional bedrooms, a spacious bonus room, offering flexibility for a home office, media room, or recreation space with build in speakers. Outdoor living is equally inviting, with a screened porch and patio offering FRONT-ROW VIEWS OF THE 12th HOLE! Additional highlights include a fenced yard, outdoor grill gas-line, and attached two-car garage. PEACE OF MIND STARTS HERE! Located in Wake Forest's sought-after Heritage community, this home combines golf course living, generous living spaces, and an exceptional location convenient to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Experience the lifestyle, enjoy the views, and make this Heritage gem your next HOME!
Property Information
- Property type
- Residential
- Sub-type
- Single Family Residence
- Structure type
- House
- Year built
- 2004
- Living area
- 2,905 Sq Ft
- Lot size
- 0.27 acres
- Garage spaces
- 2
- Zoning
- GR5
- Days on market
- 7
- MLS® Listing#
- 10198599
Property Features
- Interior
- Built-in Features · Bookcases · Cathedral Ceiling(s) · Ceiling Fan(s) · Chandelier · Crown Molding · Double Vanity · Entrance Foyer · Granite Counters · High Ceilings · Kitchen Island · Pantry · Recessed Lighting · Soaking Tub · Sound System · Tray Ceiling(s) · Vaulted Ceiling(s) · Walk-In Closet(s) · Wired for Sound · Master Downstairs · High Speed Internet
- Exterior
- Other · Rain Gutters
- Appliances
- Dishwasher · Free-Standing Electric Oven · Free-Standing Refrigerator · Microwave · Oven · Plumbed For Ice Maker · Tankless Water Heater
- Cooling
- Central Air · Ceiling Fan(s)
- Heating
- Fireplace(s) · Forced Air · Heat Pump · Natural Gas · Zoned
- Flooring
- Carpet · Hardwood · Tile
- Fireplace
- Family Room · Gas
- Basement
- Crawl Space
- Parking
- Attached · Garage · Concrete · Direct Access · Garage Faces Front · Garage Door Opener · Inside Entrance · Paved
- Laundry
- Inside · Laundry Room · Main Level
- Patio
- Covered · Enclosed · Patio · Rear Porch · Screened
- Fencing
- Back Yard · Other · Fenced
- Lot features
- Back Yard · Cleared · On Golf Course · Sprinklers In Front · Sprinklers In Rear · Views
- Construction
- Fiber Cement · Stone
- Roof
- Shingle
- Windows
- Plantation Shutters
- Security
- Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) · Smoke Detector(s)
- Other structures
- None
- Community
- Curbs · Other · Sidewalks
- Utilities
- Electricity Connected · Natural Gas Connected · Sewer Connected · Water Connected
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water source
- Public
Rooms
Main
- Other5.1 x 6.0
- Breakfast Room8.8 x 13.8
- Other13.0 x 13.8
- Other11.0 x 12.9
- Entrance Hall6.5 x 13.6
- Bathroom 25.8 x 4.8
- Dining Room10.9 x 11.7
- Kitchen12.3 x 13.3
- Laundry5.6 x 6.0
- Living Room17.9 x 17.8
- Master Bathroom9.7 x 12.3
- Master Bedroom13.7 x 17.2
Second
- Bathroom 38.5 x 5.1
- Bathroom 413.5 x 5.0
- Bedroom 212.2 x 15.9
- Bedroom 313.8 x 11.8
- Bedroom 411.6 x 13.7
- Bonus Room17.7 x 24.5
Schools
- Elementary
- Wake - Heritage Elementary
- Middle
- Wake - Heritage Middle
- High
- Wake - Heritage High School
Financial Details
- HOA
- $285 / AnnuallyAssociation: Heritage WF HOA
- Annual taxes
- $6,270Tax year 2026
- Assessed value
- $640,383
- Parcel number
- 185003103873000 0304121
Open Houses
- 12:00–4:00 PMAdd to calendar
Listing Courtesy: Coldwell Banker Advantage - 9195622200
Last Updated: 2026-10-15T00:00:00.000Z
Commute Calculator
Explore commute times from 1505 Marshall Farm Street, Wake Forest, NC 27587.














