Skip to content

1505 Marshall Farm StreetWake Forest, NC 27587

Heritage · Wake County

$770,000List price
4Beds
3.5Baths
2,905Sq Ft
2004Year built
0.27Acre lot
2Garage
7 days agoOn market

Description

LOCATED DIRECTLY AT HOLE #12 OF THE HERITAGE GOLF COURSE! BUY WITH CONFIDENCE, PRE-LISTING HOME INSPECTION COMPLETED! Were timeless elegance meets comfortable living! This beautiful 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers approximately 2,905 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space with a prime location steps to Heritage Golf Course! Step inside to discover gorgeous hardwood floors, soaring ceilings, plantation shutters, and a spacious family room featuring a gas fireplace, two zone surround sound, and an impressive wall of windows overlooking the fairway. The kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a center island, and plenty of space for gathering. The FIRST-FLOOR PRIMARY SUITE provides a relaxing retreat with a spa-inspired bathroom and generous walk-in closet. Upstairs, you'll find three additional bedrooms, a spacious bonus room, offering flexibility for a home office, media room, or recreation space with build in speakers. Outdoor living is equally inviting, with a screened porch and patio offering FRONT-ROW VIEWS OF THE 12th HOLE! Additional highlights include a fenced yard, outdoor grill gas-line, and attached two-car garage. PEACE OF MIND STARTS HERE! Located in Wake Forest's sought-after Heritage community, this home combines golf course living, generous living spaces, and an exceptional location convenient to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Experience the lifestyle, enjoy the views, and make this Heritage gem your next HOME!

Property Information

Property type
Residential
Sub-type
Single Family Residence
Structure type
House
Year built
2004
Living area
2,905 Sq Ft
Lot size
0.27 acres
Garage spaces
2
Zoning
GR5
Days on market
7
MLS® Listing#
10198599

Property Features

Interior
Built-in Features · Bookcases · Cathedral Ceiling(s) · Ceiling Fan(s) · Chandelier · Crown Molding · Double Vanity · Entrance Foyer · Granite Counters · High Ceilings · Kitchen Island · Pantry · Recessed Lighting · Soaking Tub · Sound System · Tray Ceiling(s) · Vaulted Ceiling(s) · Walk-In Closet(s) · Wired for Sound · Master Downstairs · High Speed Internet
Exterior
Other · Rain Gutters
Appliances
Dishwasher · Free-Standing Electric Oven · Free-Standing Refrigerator · Microwave · Oven · Plumbed For Ice Maker · Tankless Water Heater
Cooling
Central Air · Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating
Fireplace(s) · Forced Air · Heat Pump · Natural Gas · Zoned
Flooring
Carpet · Hardwood · Tile
Fireplace
Family Room · Gas
Basement
Crawl Space
Parking
Attached · Garage · Concrete · Direct Access · Garage Faces Front · Garage Door Opener · Inside Entrance · Paved
Laundry
Inside · Laundry Room · Main Level
Patio
Covered · Enclosed · Patio · Rear Porch · Screened
Fencing
Back Yard · Other · Fenced
Lot features
Back Yard · Cleared · On Golf Course · Sprinklers In Front · Sprinklers In Rear · Views
Construction
Fiber Cement · Stone
Roof
Shingle
Windows
Plantation Shutters
Security
Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) · Smoke Detector(s)
Other structures
None
Community
Curbs · Other · Sidewalks
Utilities
Electricity Connected · Natural Gas Connected · Sewer Connected · Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water source
Public

Rooms

Main

  • Other5.1 x 6.0
  • Breakfast Room8.8 x 13.8
  • Other13.0 x 13.8
  • Other11.0 x 12.9
  • Entrance Hall6.5 x 13.6
  • Bathroom 25.8 x 4.8
  • Dining Room10.9 x 11.7
  • Kitchen12.3 x 13.3
  • Laundry5.6 x 6.0
  • Living Room17.9 x 17.8
  • Master Bathroom9.7 x 12.3
  • Master Bedroom13.7 x 17.2

Second

  • Bathroom 38.5 x 5.1
  • Bathroom 413.5 x 5.0
  • Bedroom 212.2 x 15.9
  • Bedroom 313.8 x 11.8
  • Bedroom 411.6 x 13.7
  • Bonus Room17.7 x 24.5

Schools

Elementary
Wake - Heritage Elementary
Middle
Wake - Heritage Middle
High
Wake - Heritage High School

Financial Details

HOA
$285 / AnnuallyAssociation: Heritage WF HOA
Annual taxes
$6,270Tax year 2026
Assessed value
$640,383
Parcel number
185003103873000 0304121

Open Houses

Triangle MLS, Inc. logo

Listing Courtesy: Coldwell Banker Advantage - 9195622200

Listings marked with an icon are provided courtesy of the Triangle MLS, Inc. of North Carolina, Internet Data Exchange Database. Information Not Guaranteed. Copyright 2026 Triangle MLS, Inc. of North Carolina. All rights reserved.

Last Updated: 2026-10-15T00:00:00.000Z

Commute Calculator

Explore commute times from 1505 Marshall Farm Street, Wake Forest, NC 27587.

Travel mode

Connect with a Local Real Estate Expert

  • Mikaela Rojas

    Broker of Record, Franchisee

    EXIT Realty Triangle