35 Firefly LaneYoungsville, NC 27596
Grandiflora · Franklin County
Description
Builder contribution-Rate Buydown Available! Crafted by award-winning Brandywine Homes, sitting on a sprawling, nearly one-acre lot perfectly primed for a future pool. From the high ceilings and custom trim to the designer lighting and site-finished hardwoods, every detail of luxury living in Franklin Country. The heart of the home is an expansive, open-concept living area anchored by a two-story family room with a ceiling-height tile surround fireplace with custom built-in cabinetry. Sliders open to a screened porch featuring a cozy stacked-stone fireplace—your own private backyard retreat. The gourmet kitchen, complete with premium appliances, locally crafted two-tone cabinetry rising to the ceiling, a striking reverse tray ceiling, "Calacatta Storm" quartz countertops featuring a massive waterfall island, and hidden scullery with spacious prep pantry equipped with its own sink. The owner's suite features a beamed tray ceiling and spa-inspired en-suite bathroom with "White Zen" quartz vanities, a freestanding soaking tub, and a zero-entry 12x24 tiled shower with built-in bench. A private main-level guest suite ensures comfort and convenience for visitors. The second floor offers a dedicated game room, flexible bonus room perfect for a home gym or private office, and conditioned storage space. Modern efficiency is built right in with low-E windows and a sealed crawl space! Complete with a three-car garage, side load garage for ample parking space.
Property Information
- Property type
- Residential
- Sub-type
- Single Family Residence
- Structure type
- House
- Year built
- 2026
- Living area
- 3,586 Sq Ft
- Lot size
- 0.69 acres
- Lot dimensions
- see plot plan
- Garage spaces
- 3
- Parking spaces
- 7
- Days on market
- 126
- MLS® Listing#
- 10176425
Property Features
- Interior
- Breakfast Bar · Beamed Ceilings · Built-in Features · Ceiling Fan(s) · Crown Molding · Double Vanity · Entrance Foyer · Eat-in Kitchen · High Ceilings · Kitchen Island · Open Floorplan · Pantry · Recessed Lighting · Smart Thermostat · Soaking Tub · Walk-In Closet(s) · In-Law Floorplan · Master Downstairs
- Exterior
- Rain Gutters
- Appliances
- Dishwasher · ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances · Gas Range · Microwave · Plumbed For Ice Maker · Range Hood · Stainless Steel Appliance(s) · Water Heater
- Cooling
- Central Air · Gas · Zoned
- Heating
- Central · None
- Flooring
- Carpet · Hardwood · Tile
- Fireplace
- Family Room · Gas · Gas Log
- Parking
- Attached · Garage · Concrete · Garage Faces Side · Garage Door Opener · Inside Entrance
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup · Inside · Laundry Room · Main Level · Sink · Washer Hookup
- Patio
- Front Porch · Porch · Rear Porch · Screened
- Fencing
- None
- Lot features
- Back Yard · Front Yard · Landscaped
- Construction
- Fiber Cement · Stone · Stone Veneer
- Foundation
- Permanent · Raised
- Roof
- Shingle
- Windows
- Low Emissivity Windows
- Security
- Smoke Detector(s)
- Other structures
- None
- Community
- Street Lights
- Utilities
- Cable Available · Electricity Available · Phone Available · Water Available · Sewer Connected
- Sewer
- Septic Tank
- Water source
- Private · Well
Rooms
Main
- Other19.5 x 12.0
- Other14.0 x 12.0
- Other35.0 x 21.0
- Bedroom 413.0 x 12.5
- Dining Room13.0 x 11.5
- Family Room19.0 x 17.0
- Kitchen19.0 x 11.5
- Laundry12.0 x 8.0
- Master Bedroom17.0 x 15.0
- Office12.0 x 8.0
Second
- Other32.5 x 13.0
- Other10.0 x 9.0
- Other17.0 x 6.0
- Bedroom 214.0 x 12.0
- Bedroom 313.0 x 12.0
- Bonus Room18.0 x 17.0
Schools
- Elementary
- Franklin - Louisburg Elementary
- Middle
- Franklin - Terrell Lane Middle
- High
- Franklin - Louisburg Magnet High School
Financial Details
- HOA
- $750 / AnnuallyAssociation: Grandiflora HOA
- Parcel number
- 050867
Open Houses
- 2:00–5:00 PMAdd to calendar
Listing Courtesy: Coldwell Banker HPW - 9198768824
Last Updated: 2026-06-24T00:00:00.000Z












