Skip to content

35 Firefly LaneYoungsville, NC 27596

Grandiflora · Franklin County

$900,000List price
4Beds
3.5Baths
3,586Sq Ft
2026Year built
0.69Acre lot
3Garage
NewConstruction
4 months agoOn market

Description

Builder contribution-Rate Buydown Available! Crafted by award-winning Brandywine Homes, sitting on a sprawling, nearly one-acre lot perfectly primed for a future pool. From the high ceilings and custom trim to the designer lighting and site-finished hardwoods, every detail of luxury living in Franklin Country. The heart of the home is an expansive, open-concept living area anchored by a two-story family room with a ceiling-height tile surround fireplace with custom built-in cabinetry. Sliders open to a screened porch featuring a cozy stacked-stone fireplace—your own private backyard retreat. The gourmet kitchen, complete with premium appliances, locally crafted two-tone cabinetry rising to the ceiling, a striking reverse tray ceiling, "Calacatta Storm" quartz countertops featuring a massive waterfall island, and hidden scullery with spacious prep pantry equipped with its own sink. The owner's suite features a beamed tray ceiling and spa-inspired en-suite bathroom with "White Zen" quartz vanities, a freestanding soaking tub, and a zero-entry 12x24 tiled shower with built-in bench. A private main-level guest suite ensures comfort and convenience for visitors. The second floor offers a dedicated game room, flexible bonus room perfect for a home gym or private office, and conditioned storage space. Modern efficiency is built right in with low-E windows and a sealed crawl space! Complete with a three-car garage, side load garage for ample parking space.

Property Information

Property type
Residential
Sub-type
Single Family Residence
Structure type
House
Year built
2026
Living area
3,586 Sq Ft
Lot size
0.69 acres
Lot dimensions
see plot plan
Garage spaces
3
Parking spaces
7
Days on market
126
MLS® Listing#
10176425

Property Features

Interior
Breakfast Bar · Beamed Ceilings · Built-in Features · Ceiling Fan(s) · Crown Molding · Double Vanity · Entrance Foyer · Eat-in Kitchen · High Ceilings · Kitchen Island · Open Floorplan · Pantry · Recessed Lighting · Smart Thermostat · Soaking Tub · Walk-In Closet(s) · In-Law Floorplan · Master Downstairs
Exterior
Rain Gutters
Appliances
Dishwasher · ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances · Gas Range · Microwave · Plumbed For Ice Maker · Range Hood · Stainless Steel Appliance(s) · Water Heater
Cooling
Central Air · Gas · Zoned
Heating
Central · None
Flooring
Carpet · Hardwood · Tile
Fireplace
Family Room · Gas · Gas Log
Parking
Attached · Garage · Concrete · Garage Faces Side · Garage Door Opener · Inside Entrance
Laundry
Electric Dryer Hookup · Inside · Laundry Room · Main Level · Sink · Washer Hookup
Patio
Front Porch · Porch · Rear Porch · Screened
Fencing
None
Lot features
Back Yard · Front Yard · Landscaped
Construction
Fiber Cement · Stone · Stone Veneer
Foundation
Permanent · Raised
Roof
Shingle
Windows
Low Emissivity Windows
Security
Smoke Detector(s)
Other structures
None
Community
Street Lights
Utilities
Cable Available · Electricity Available · Phone Available · Water Available · Sewer Connected
Sewer
Septic Tank
Water source
Private · Well

Rooms

Main

  • Other19.5 x 12.0
  • Other14.0 x 12.0
  • Other35.0 x 21.0
  • Bedroom 413.0 x 12.5
  • Dining Room13.0 x 11.5
  • Family Room19.0 x 17.0
  • Kitchen19.0 x 11.5
  • Laundry12.0 x 8.0
  • Master Bedroom17.0 x 15.0
  • Office12.0 x 8.0

Second

  • Other32.5 x 13.0
  • Other10.0 x 9.0
  • Other17.0 x 6.0
  • Bedroom 214.0 x 12.0
  • Bedroom 313.0 x 12.0
  • Bonus Room18.0 x 17.0

Schools

Elementary
Franklin - Louisburg Elementary
Middle
Franklin - Terrell Lane Middle
High
Franklin - Louisburg Magnet High School

Financial Details

HOA
$750 / AnnuallyAssociation: Grandiflora HOA
Parcel number
050867

Open Houses

Triangle MLS, Inc. logo

Listing Courtesy: Coldwell Banker HPW - 9198768824

Listings marked with an icon are provided courtesy of the Triangle MLS, Inc. of North Carolina, Internet Data Exchange Database. Information Not Guaranteed. Copyright 2026 Triangle MLS, Inc. of North Carolina. All rights reserved.

Last Updated: 2026-06-24T00:00:00.000Z