1205 Groves Field LaneWake Forest, NC 27587
Heritage · Wake County
Description
Discover the epitome of sophisticated modern living at 1205 Groves Field Ln, a striking luxury bungalow perfectly nestled in Wake Forest's prestigious Heritage community. Built by the acclaimed Ammons Building Corp, this exceptional two-story residence blends classic architectural charm with contemporary refinement. Every inch of its meticulously designed 1,965-square-foot layout maximizes light and flow, offering a perfect balance of intimate comfort and effortless upscale entertaining. Step outside into a premier resort lifestyle defined by world-class amenities. As a resident of this coveted enclave, you will enjoy premier access to championship neighborhood golf courses and sparkling community pools, making every day feel like a five-star vacation. Positioned just moments from high-end retail, gourmet dining, and seamless transit links, this property delivers a rare combination of private tranquility and urban convenience.
Property Information
- Property type
- Residential
- Sub-type
- Single Family Residence
- Structure type
- House
- Year built
- 2002
- Living area
- 2,017 Sq Ft
- Lot size
- 0.25 acres
- Garage spaces
- 2
- Days on market
- 13
- MLS® Listing#
- 10199065
Property Features
- Interior
- Ceiling Fan(s) · Double Vanity · Entrance Foyer · Eat-in Kitchen · Pantry
- Appliances
- Dishwasher · Microwave · Range · Refrigerator · Water Heater
- Cooling
- Central Air · Electric
- Heating
- Central · Forced Air
- Flooring
- Carpet · Hardwood · Tile
- Fireplace
- Living Room
- Parking
- Attached · Garage · Driveway
- Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Patio
- Front Porch
- Lot features
- Close to Clubhouse · Cul-De-Sac · Landscaped · Private
- Construction
- Fiber Cement
- Foundation
- Concrete Perimeter
- Roof
- Shingle
- Community
- Clubhouse
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water source
- Public
Rooms
Main
- Breakfast Room13.0 x 9.0
- Other20.0 x 19.0
- Dining Room8.0 x 19.0
- Kitchen13.0 x 16.0
- Living Room15.0 x 19.0
Second
- Bathroom 26.0 x 9.0
- Bedroom 213.0 x 13.0
- Bedroom 310.0 x 10.0
- Laundry5.0 x 5.0
- Master Bathroom9.0 x 8.0
- Master Bedroom15.0 x 19.0
Schools
- Elementary
- Wake - Wake Forest Elementary
- Middle
- Wake - Wake Forest Middle School
- High
- Wake - Wake Forest High School
Financial Details
- HOA
- $220 / MonthlyAssociation: Heritage Area / Heritage Wake Forest HOA
- Annual taxes
- $4,523Tax year 2026
- Assessed value
- $470,527
- Parcel number
- 184004827794000 0289024
Listing Courtesy: Mark Spain Real Estate - 7708869000
Last Updated: 2026-10-17T00:00:00.000Z
Commute Calculator
Explore commute times from 1205 Groves Field Lane, Wake Forest, NC 27587.














