Skip to content

32 Davidson DriveVaughan, ON L4L 1M1

York

$4,800/moRent
6Beds
2Baths
1Stories

Description

Executive Rental Offered In The Prestigious Islington Woods Area. Stylish Home Featuring: 4 + 2 Bedrooms 2 bedrooms on the Ground level With 2nd Kitchen, Full Washroom, 2 wood burning Fireplaces, Eating Area & Rec Room. New Luxury Vinyl flooring throughout ground & main level. New designer washroom. Full-Sized Kitchen Hosting Brand New Side by Side Fridge, Huge Breakfast Area and Walk Out To Private Grand Yard. Huge Treed Lot Backing Onto Ravine With Side Patio And Private Back Yard Patio Perfect For Entertaining & privacy. Urban oasis In One Of The Most Desirable Streets in central Woodbridge. Walking distance to Humber river, shops, restaurants & Great school. For families, enjoy a lifestyle immersed in nature, all the rooms come with large windows showcasing the beautiful surroundings. Stylish Luxury vinyl flooring throughout Main floor and above ground basement. Furnitures are virtually staged.

Property Information

Property type
Residential Lease
Sub-type
Single Family Residence
Style
1 1/2 Storey
Stories
1
Lot dimensions
150.25
Parking spaces
6
MLS® Listing#
N14123168

Property Features

Interior
In-Law Floorplan
Appliances
Water Heater
Cooling
Other · Window Unit(s)
Heating
Natural Gas · Forced Air
Basement
Walk-Out Access · Apartment · Finished
Pool
None
Parking
Garage Door Opener · Private
Laundry
Laundry Room
Lot features
Wooded
Construction
Metal Siding
Roof
Asphalt

Rooms

Basement

  • Recreation5.5 x 3.9
  • Bedroom 43.7 x 3.5

Main

  • Breakfast3.9 x 3.3
  • Family Room7.7 x 3.8
  • Kitchen3.2 x 3.1
  • Living Room3.8 x 3.7
  • Master Bedroom3.5 x 3.2

Second

  • Bedroom 24.4 x 3.4
  • Bedroom 34.7 x 4.1

Directions

South

Listing Courtesy: DREAM HOME REALTY INC. - 9056046855

Information located on this site is from sources believed to be reliable but should not be relied upon without verification. The Ottawa Real Estate Board assumes no responsibility for its accuracy. The trademarks MLS®, Multiple Listing Service® and the associated logos are owned by The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify the quality of services provided by real estate professionals who are members of CREA. The trademarks REALTOR®, REALTORS®, and the REALTOR® logo are controlled by CREA and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA.F119

Commute Calculator

Explore commute times from 32 Davidson Drive, Vaughan, ON L4L 1M1.

Travel mode

Connect with a Local Real Estate Expert

  • Sara Hammer

    Sales Representative

    EXIT Ottawa Valley Realty, Brokerage

  • Katie Street

    Sales Representative

    EXIT Ottawa Valley Realty, Brokerage

  • Natalie Frodsham

    Broker of Record, Franchisee

    EXIT Ottawa Valley Realty, Brokerage

  • Rob Frodsham

    Sales Representative

    EXIT Ottawa Valley Realty, Brokerage

  • Lisa Cundal

    Broker

    EXIT Ottawa Valley Realty, Brokerage