32 Davidson DriveVaughan, ON L4L 1M1
York
Description
Executive Rental Offered In The Prestigious Islington Woods Area. Stylish Home Featuring: 4 + 2 Bedrooms 2 bedrooms on the Ground level With 2nd Kitchen, Full Washroom, 2 wood burning Fireplaces, Eating Area & Rec Room. New Luxury Vinyl flooring throughout ground & main level. New designer washroom. Full-Sized Kitchen Hosting Brand New Side by Side Fridge, Huge Breakfast Area and Walk Out To Private Grand Yard. Huge Treed Lot Backing Onto Ravine With Side Patio And Private Back Yard Patio Perfect For Entertaining & privacy. Urban oasis In One Of The Most Desirable Streets in central Woodbridge. Walking distance to Humber river, shops, restaurants & Great school. For families, enjoy a lifestyle immersed in nature, all the rooms come with large windows showcasing the beautiful surroundings. Stylish Luxury vinyl flooring throughout Main floor and above ground basement. Furnitures are virtually staged.
Property Information
- Property type
- Residential Lease
- Sub-type
- Single Family Residence
- Style
- 1 1/2 Storey
- Stories
- 1
- Lot dimensions
- 150.25
- Parking spaces
- 6
- MLS® Listing#
- N14123168
Property Features
- Interior
- In-Law Floorplan
- Appliances
- Water Heater
- Cooling
- Other · Window Unit(s)
- Heating
- Natural Gas · Forced Air
- Basement
- Walk-Out Access · Apartment · Finished
- Pool
- None
- Parking
- Garage Door Opener · Private
- Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Lot features
- Wooded
- Construction
- Metal Siding
- Roof
- Asphalt
Rooms
Basement
- Recreation5.5 x 3.9
- Bedroom 43.7 x 3.5
Main
- Breakfast3.9 x 3.3
- Family Room7.7 x 3.8
- Kitchen3.2 x 3.1
- Living Room3.8 x 3.7
- Master Bedroom3.5 x 3.2
Second
- Bedroom 24.4 x 3.4
- Bedroom 34.7 x 4.1
Directions
South
Listing Courtesy: DREAM HOME REALTY INC. - 9056046855
Commute Calculator
Explore commute times from 32 Davidson Drive, Vaughan, ON L4L 1M1.













