1316 Catch Fly LaneDurham, NC 27713
Meadows at Southpoint · Durham County
Description
GORGEOUS END-UNIT TOWNHOME THAT SHOWS LIKE A MODEL! This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of style, space, and convenience. Relax year-round on the screened porch, or enjoy cooking in the stunning kitchen featuring granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, gas range and a spacious walk-in pantry. The welcoming foyer opens to a thoughtfully designed floor plan giving a modern grandiose feel. The lower level offers exceptional flexibility with two bedrooms, a full bath, and a loft-style family room—perfect for guests, a home office, media room, or multi-generational living. Retreat to the expansive owner's suite complete with a large walk-in closet, double vanity, private water closet, and oversized walk-in shower. Ideally located just minutes from RDU Airport, RTP, shopping, dining, and major highways, with the added convenience of Google Fiber or AT&T Fiber availability. Investors welcome! Motivated sellers make this an opportunity you won't want to miss!
Property Information
- Property type
- Residential
- Sub-type
- Townhouse
- Style
- Transitional
- Year built
- 2016
- Living area
- 2,251 Sq Ft
- Lot size
- 0.08 acres
- Garage spaces
- 2
- Parking spaces
- 4
- Zoning
- PDR
- Days on market
- 155
- MLS® Listing#
- 10167539
Property Features
- Interior
- Ceiling Fan(s) · Double Vanity · Entrance Foyer · Granite Counters · High Ceilings · Kitchen Island · Open Floorplan · Walk-In Closet(s)
- Appliances
- Dishwasher · Free-Standing Gas Range · Microwave · Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Cooling
- Central Air · Dual
- Heating
- Forced Air · Natural Gas
- Flooring
- Carpet · Vinyl
- Pool
- Community
- Parking
- Attached
- Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Patio
- Deck · Screened
- Construction
- Stone · Vinyl Siding
- Foundation
- Slab
- Roof
- Shingle
- Community
- Curbs · Pool · Sidewalks · Street Lights
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water source
- Public
Rooms
Main
- Entrance Hall10.0 x 10.0
- Other11.0 x 12.0
- Breakfast Room10.0 x 11.0
- Family Room15.0 x 23.0
- Kitchen10.0 x 15.0
- Laundry6.0 x 9.0
- Master Bedroom11.0 x 21.0
Lower
- Bedroom 211.0 x 12.0
- Bedroom 311.0 x 12.0
- Loft12.0 x 12.0
Schools
- Elementary
- Durham - Parkwood Elementary
- Middle
- Durham - Lowes Grove Middle
- High
- Durham - Hillside High
Financial Details
- HOA
- $209 / Monthly
- Annual taxes
- $5,010Tax year 2025
- Assessed value
- $505,396
- Parcel number
- 218488
Directions
Highway 54 - to Lotus Lilly Dr - left on Catch Fly Ln - Home will be on the right
Listing Courtesy: Compass -- Raleigh - 9197266548
Last Updated: 2026-05-15
Commute Calculator
Explore commute times from 1316 Catch Fly Lane, Durham, NC 27713.













