Skip to content

1316 Catch Fly LaneDurham, NC 27713

Meadows at Southpoint · Durham County

$450,000List price
3Beds
2.5Baths
2,251Sq Ft
2016Year built
0.08Acre lot
2Garage
5 months agoOn market

Description

GORGEOUS END-UNIT TOWNHOME THAT SHOWS LIKE A MODEL! This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of style, space, and convenience. Relax year-round on the screened porch, or enjoy cooking in the stunning kitchen featuring granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, gas range and a spacious walk-in pantry. The welcoming foyer opens to a thoughtfully designed floor plan giving a modern grandiose feel. The lower level offers exceptional flexibility with two bedrooms, a full bath, and a loft-style family room—perfect for guests, a home office, media room, or multi-generational living. Retreat to the expansive owner's suite complete with a large walk-in closet, double vanity, private water closet, and oversized walk-in shower. Ideally located just minutes from RDU Airport, RTP, shopping, dining, and major highways, with the added convenience of Google Fiber or AT&T Fiber availability. Investors welcome! Motivated sellers make this an opportunity you won't want to miss!

Property Information

Property type
Residential
Sub-type
Townhouse
Style
Transitional
Year built
2016
Living area
2,251 Sq Ft
Lot size
0.08 acres
Garage spaces
2
Parking spaces
4
Zoning
PDR
Days on market
155
MLS® Listing#
10167539

Property Features

Interior
Ceiling Fan(s) · Double Vanity · Entrance Foyer · Granite Counters · High Ceilings · Kitchen Island · Open Floorplan · Walk-In Closet(s)
Appliances
Dishwasher · Free-Standing Gas Range · Microwave · Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Cooling
Central Air · Dual
Heating
Forced Air · Natural Gas
Flooring
Carpet · Vinyl
Pool
Community
Parking
Attached
Laundry
Laundry Room
Patio
Deck · Screened
Construction
Stone · Vinyl Siding
Foundation
Slab
Roof
Shingle
Community
Curbs · Pool · Sidewalks · Street Lights
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water source
Public

Rooms

Main

  • Entrance Hall10.0 x 10.0
  • Other11.0 x 12.0
  • Breakfast Room10.0 x 11.0
  • Family Room15.0 x 23.0
  • Kitchen10.0 x 15.0
  • Laundry6.0 x 9.0
  • Master Bedroom11.0 x 21.0

Lower

  • Bedroom 211.0 x 12.0
  • Bedroom 311.0 x 12.0
  • Loft12.0 x 12.0

Schools

Elementary
Durham - Parkwood Elementary
Middle
Durham - Lowes Grove Middle
High
Durham - Hillside High

Financial Details

HOA
$209 / Monthly
Annual taxes
$5,010Tax year 2025
Assessed value
$505,396
Parcel number
218488

Directions

Highway 54 - to Lotus Lilly Dr - left on Catch Fly Ln - Home will be on the right

Triangle MLS, Inc. logo

Listing Courtesy: Compass -- Raleigh - 9197266548

Listings marked with an icon are provided courtesy of the Triangle MLS, Inc. of North Carolina, Internet Data Exchange Database. Information Not Guaranteed. Copyright 2026 Triangle MLS, Inc. of North Carolina. All rights reserved.

Last Updated: 2026-05-15

Commute Calculator

Explore commute times from 1316 Catch Fly Lane, Durham, NC 27713.

Travel mode

Connect with a Local Real Estate Expert

  • Mikaela Rojas

    Broker of Record, Franchisee

    EXIT Realty Triangle