Skip to content

802 Tyrrell RoadRaleigh, NC 27609

North Hills Estates · Wake County

$2,925,000List price
6Beds
5.5Baths
5,503Sq Ft
2027Year built
0.24Acre lot
2Garage
NewConstruction
11 days agoOn market

Description

Primely positioned in one of Oak City's most sought-after zip codes, 802 Tyrrell Road is a distinguished single-family dwelling set to masterfully merge modern refinement with timeless allure. This exceptional home spans 5,505 square feet of meticulously designed living space, offering 6 bedrooms, 5.5 bathrooms, and an artful balance of grandeur and comfort. Plus, a private elevator waiting to help explore it all! Priced at $2.51 million, this designer dwelling invites you into a world where luxury and livability coexist in perfect harmony. All crafted by the award-winning Tobacco Road Custom Builders, proud gold winners in the 2024 Parade of Homes. From its striking façade to the luminous interiors, every detail is an ode to craftsmanship. Expansive windows bathe the home in natural light, soaring ceilings enhance the sense of scale, and expertly curated finishes elevate every space. Designed for effortless entertaining and intimate everyday moments, the main-level layout unfolds with a seamless flow--generous gathering areas, a private study, a personal sanctuary, and a covered porch connected to the outdoors transform routine into retreat. A show-stopping lower level unveils a world of indulgence, featuring a bespoke built-in bar, an elegant wine cellar, and an expansive entertainment area that effortlessly extends to a refined alfresco patio--an idyllic setting for hosting under the stars. Ready to retire? Allow your elevator to whisk you upstairs to an opulent owner's suite with a custom WIC and spa-inspired ensuite complete with a soaking tub and a glass shower. Down the hall, guests can settle into any of the three remaining bedrooms, each attached to an ensuite for ease of access. Beyond its walls, this unparalleled Raleigh residence offers a lifestyle without compromise. Nestled mere moments from North Hills' premier shopping, fine dining, and vibrant entertainment, 802 Tyrrell Road is more than a home--it's an invitation to experience the pinnacle of Oak City living.

Property Information

Property type
Residential
Sub-type
Single Family Residence
Structure type
House
Year built
2027
Living area
5,503 Sq Ft
Lot size
0.24 acres
Lot dimensions
61x163x80x128
Garage spaces
2
Parking spaces
2
Days on market
11
MLS® Listing#
10195927

Property Features

Interior
Bookcases · Crown Molding · Eat-in Kitchen · Elevator · Kitchen Island · Pantry · Recessed Lighting · Storage · Stone Counters · Walk-In Closet(s) · Wired for Data · Wired for Sound
Exterior
Barbecue · Gas Grill · Outdoor Grill · Private Yard
Appliances
Bar Fridge · Built-In Freezer · Built-In Gas Range · Built-In Refrigerator · Disposal · Dishwasher · Gas Water Heater · Instant Hot Water · Microwave · Stainless Steel Appliance(s) · Tankless Water Heater · Vented Exhaust Fan · Water Purifier
Cooling
Central Air · Electric · Exhaust Fan · Gas · Zoned
Heating
Fireplace(s) · Natural Gas · Zoned
Flooring
Carpet · Ceramic Tile · Hardwood
Fireplace
Living Room
Basement
Finished · Full · Interior Entry · Storage Space · Walk-Out Access
Parking
Attached · Garage · Concrete · Driveway · Garage Faces Side · Garage Door Opener
Laundry
Electric Dryer Hookup · Laundry Room · Washer Hookup
Patio
Covered · Patio · Porch
Fencing
Back Yard
Lot features
Back Yard · Front Yard · Landscaped · Private
Construction
Board & Batten Siding · Brick Veneer · Concrete · Fiber Cement
Foundation
Concrete Perimeter · Slab
Roof
Shingle
Windows
Insulated Windows
Security
Prewired · Smoke Detector(s) · Security System
Other structures
Other
Community
Park
Utilities
Cable Available · Electricity Available · Natural Gas Available · Underground Utilities · Water Available
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water source
Public

Rooms

Main

  • Entrance Hall9.0 x 5.0
  • Bedroom 512.0 x 12.0
  • Dining Room12.0 x 14.0
  • Kitchen19.0 x 17.0
  • Living Room19.0 x 21.0
  • Office13.0 x 14.0

Basement

  • Other12.0 x 7.0
  • Other7.0 x 9.0
  • Other15.0 x 14.0
  • Other11.0 x 15.0
  • Living Room19.0 x 24.0

Second

  • Bedroom 212.0 x 12.0
  • Bedroom 312.0 x 13.0
  • Bedroom 413.0 x 18.0
  • Laundry7.0 x 12.0
  • Master Bedroom22.0 x 19.0

Schools

Elementary
Wake - Brooks Elementary
Middle
Wake - Carroll Middle
High
Wake - Sanderson High

Financial Details

HOA
None
Parcel number
1706221076
Triangle MLS, Inc. logo

Listing Courtesy: Compass -- Raleigh - 9197266548

Listings marked with an icon are provided courtesy of the Triangle MLS, Inc. of North Carolina, Internet Data Exchange Database. Information Not Guaranteed. Copyright 2026 Triangle MLS, Inc. of North Carolina. All rights reserved.

Last Updated: 2026-10-01T00:00:00.000Z

Commute Calculator

Explore commute times from 802 Tyrrell Road, Raleigh, NC 27609.

Travel mode

Connect with a Local Real Estate Expert

  • Mikaela Rojas

    Broker of Record, Franchisee

    EXIT Realty Triangle