315 Patterson LaneFinger, TN 38334
None · Chester County
Description
Beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a spacious main-level layout and plenty of parking, featuring a two-car garage on the main level and an additional two-car shop underneath in the basement. Enjoy all-new flooring, light fixtures, cabinets, fresh paint, and many more upgrades throughout. Set on a gorgeous, wooded lot, this home also offers a back deck for relaxing and a barn for extra storage.
Property Information
- Property type
- Residential
- Sub-type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 1974
- Stories
- 1
- Living area
- 2,220 Sq Ft
- Lot size
- 2.10 acres
- Lot dimensions
- 321x446x230x285
- Garage spaces
- 4
- Parking spaces
- 4
- Days on market
- 14
- MLS® Listing#
- 2604863
Property Features
- Interior
- Ceiling Fan(s) · Eat-in Kitchen · Walk-In Closet(s)
- Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring
- Vinyl
- Parking
- Garage Faces Front · Garage Faces Side · Open · Attached · Garage
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup · Laundry Room · Main Level · Washer Hookup
- Patio
- Deck · Front Porch
- Fencing
- Wood
- Lot features
- Level · Wooded
- Other structures
- Barn(s)
- Utilities
- Electricity Connected
Rooms
Main
- Other24.0 x 8.0
- Bedroom12.0 x 12.0
- Dining Room10.0 x 10.0
- Kitchen14.0 x 12.0
- Laundry12.0 x 10.0
- Living Room18.0 x 14.0
- Master Bedroom14.0 x 16.0
Financial Details
- Annual taxes
- $506
- Parcel number
- 067 008.01 000
Listing Courtesy: Casey Realtors - 7319895166
Presented by: Zachary T Hannis
Commute Calculator
Explore commute times from 315 Patterson Lane, Finger, TN 38334.












