Skip to content

315 Patterson LaneFinger, TN 38334

None · Chester County

$329,900List price
4Beds
2.5Baths
2,220Sq Ft
1974Year built
2.10Acre lot
4Garage
1Stories
2 weeks agoOn market

Description

Beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a spacious main-level layout and plenty of parking, featuring a two-car garage on the main level and an additional two-car shop underneath in the basement. Enjoy all-new flooring, light fixtures, cabinets, fresh paint, and many more upgrades throughout. Set on a gorgeous, wooded lot, this home also offers a back deck for relaxing and a barn for extra storage.

Property Information

Property type
Residential
Sub-type
Single Family Residence
Year built
1974
Stories
1
Living area
2,220 Sq Ft
Lot size
2.10 acres
Lot dimensions
321x446x230x285
Garage spaces
4
Parking spaces
4
Days on market
14
MLS® Listing#
2604863

Property Features

Interior
Ceiling Fan(s) · Eat-in Kitchen · Walk-In Closet(s)
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s)
Flooring
Vinyl
Parking
Garage Faces Front · Garage Faces Side · Open · Attached · Garage
Laundry
Electric Dryer Hookup · Laundry Room · Main Level · Washer Hookup
Patio
Deck · Front Porch
Fencing
Wood
Lot features
Level · Wooded
Other structures
Barn(s)
Utilities
Electricity Connected

Rooms

Main

  • Other24.0 x 8.0
  • Bedroom12.0 x 12.0
  • Dining Room10.0 x 10.0
  • Kitchen14.0 x 12.0
  • Laundry12.0 x 10.0
  • Living Room18.0 x 14.0
  • Master Bedroom14.0 x 16.0

Financial Details

Annual taxes
$506
Parcel number
067 008.01 000

Listing Courtesy: Casey Realtors - 7319895166

Presented by: Zachary T Hannis

The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data exchange program of Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright ©2026 Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®. All Rights Reserved.

Commute Calculator

Explore commute times from 315 Patterson Lane, Finger, TN 38334.

Travel mode

Connect with a Local Real Estate Expert