Skip to content

4530 Virginia RoadWilson, NC 27893

To Be Added · Wilson County

$209,000List price
3Beds
1.5Baths
1,304Sq Ft
1992Year built
0.51Acre lot
2 weeks agoOn market

Description

Enjoy the convenience of Wilson living with shopping, dining, recreation and local destinations within easy reach. Historic Downtown Wilson offers locally owned restaurants, cafés, breweries, galleries, shops and year-round events centered around the Vollis Simpson Whirligig Park, a two-acre arts destination featuring 30 kinetic sculptures, an amphitheater and the seasonal Wilson Farmers & Artisan Market. Wilson Whirligig Park Explore downtown favorites such as Ruckus & Redemption and Bill's Grill, then discover additional dining and entertainment throughout Wilson. North Carolina Traveler Everyday errands are convenient with ALDI, Walmart Supercenter and Walmart Neighborhood Market, while retail options include Belk and the shops surrounding Westwood. Spend time outdoors at Toisnot Park, explore Wilson's arts and cultural scene, or enjoy the festivals, concerts and community events that continue to shape Historic Downtown Wilson. HDW Directory Convenient connections to US-301, US-264 and I-95 provide access throughout Wilson and eastern North Carolina. Schedule your private showing and experience a location that keeps dining, shopping, recreation and downtown Wilson within reach.

Property Information

Property type
Residential
Sub-type
Single Family Residence
Style
Ranch
Year built
1992
Living area
1,304 Sq Ft
Lot size
0.51 acres
Days on market
15
MLS® Listing#
10196502

Property Features

Cooling
Central Air · Heat Pump
Heating
Central
Flooring
Carpet · Hardwood · Laminate
Basement
Crawl Space
Parking
Carport · Driveway
Laundry
Laundry Closet
Lot features
Back Yard · Front Yard · Level
Construction
Brick
Roof
Shingle
Utilities
Electricity Available · Electricity Connected · Sewer Not Available · Water Available · Water Connected · Sewer Connected
Sewer
Septic Tank
Water source
Public

Rooms

Main

  • Bathroom 25.0 x 8.0
  • Bedroom 29.0 x 13.0
  • Bedroom 311.0 x 10.0
  • Dining Room10.0 x 5.0
  • Kitchen14.0 x 11.0
  • Laundry10.0 x 5.0
  • Living Room23.0 x 14.0
  • Master Bathroom9.0 x 9.0
  • Master Bedroom13.0 x 11.0

Schools

Elementary
Wilson - Lucama Elementary
Middle
Wilson - Springfield Middle
High
Wilson - James Hunt High

Financial Details

HOA
None
Annual taxes
$1,098Tax year 2025
Assessed value
$191,372
Parcel number
3609794846000
Triangle MLS, Inc. logo

Listing Courtesy: Mark Spain Real Estate - 7708869000

Listings marked with an icon are provided courtesy of the Triangle MLS, Inc. of North Carolina, Internet Data Exchange Database. Information Not Guaranteed. Copyright 2026 Triangle MLS, Inc. of North Carolina. All rights reserved.

Last Updated: 2026-10-03T00:00:00.000Z

Commute Calculator

Explore commute times from 4530 Virginia Road, Wilson, NC 27893.

Travel mode

Connect with a Local Real Estate Expert

  • Mikaela Rojas

    Broker of Record, Franchisee

    EXIT Realty Triangle