4530 Virginia RoadWilson, NC 27893
To Be Added · Wilson County
Description
Enjoy the convenience of Wilson living with shopping, dining, recreation and local destinations within easy reach. Historic Downtown Wilson offers locally owned restaurants, cafés, breweries, galleries, shops and year-round events centered around the Vollis Simpson Whirligig Park, a two-acre arts destination featuring 30 kinetic sculptures, an amphitheater and the seasonal Wilson Farmers & Artisan Market. Wilson Whirligig Park Explore downtown favorites such as Ruckus & Redemption and Bill's Grill, then discover additional dining and entertainment throughout Wilson. North Carolina Traveler Everyday errands are convenient with ALDI, Walmart Supercenter and Walmart Neighborhood Market, while retail options include Belk and the shops surrounding Westwood. Spend time outdoors at Toisnot Park, explore Wilson's arts and cultural scene, or enjoy the festivals, concerts and community events that continue to shape Historic Downtown Wilson. HDW Directory Convenient connections to US-301, US-264 and I-95 provide access throughout Wilson and eastern North Carolina. Schedule your private showing and experience a location that keeps dining, shopping, recreation and downtown Wilson within reach.
Property Information
- Property type
- Residential
- Sub-type
- Single Family Residence
- Style
- Ranch
- Year built
- 1992
- Living area
- 1,304 Sq Ft
- Lot size
- 0.51 acres
- Days on market
- 15
- MLS® Listing#
- 10196502
Property Features
- Cooling
- Central Air · Heat Pump
- Heating
- Central
- Flooring
- Carpet · Hardwood · Laminate
- Basement
- Crawl Space
- Parking
- Carport · Driveway
- Laundry
- Laundry Closet
- Lot features
- Back Yard · Front Yard · Level
- Construction
- Brick
- Roof
- Shingle
- Utilities
- Electricity Available · Electricity Connected · Sewer Not Available · Water Available · Water Connected · Sewer Connected
- Sewer
- Septic Tank
- Water source
- Public
Rooms
Main
- Bathroom 25.0 x 8.0
- Bedroom 29.0 x 13.0
- Bedroom 311.0 x 10.0
- Dining Room10.0 x 5.0
- Kitchen14.0 x 11.0
- Laundry10.0 x 5.0
- Living Room23.0 x 14.0
- Master Bathroom9.0 x 9.0
- Master Bedroom13.0 x 11.0
Schools
- Elementary
- Wilson - Lucama Elementary
- Middle
- Wilson - Springfield Middle
- High
- Wilson - James Hunt High
Financial Details
- HOA
- None
- Annual taxes
- $1,098Tax year 2025
- Assessed value
- $191,372
- Parcel number
- 3609794846000
Listing Courtesy: Mark Spain Real Estate - 7708869000
Last Updated: 2026-10-03T00:00:00.000Z
Commute Calculator
Explore commute times from 4530 Virginia Road, Wilson, NC 27893.













