6004 Tiffield WayWake Forest, NC 27587
Northampton · Wake County
Description
Beautiful Brick Front 2 Story on Private Cul-de-Sac Lot! Open Foyer features Front Door with Elliptical Transom, Sidelights and High Ceilings! Hardwoods in First Floor Living Areas. Office or Recreation Room with Cathedral Ceiling and Cabinets! Dining Room with Chair Rail & Crown! Living room with Built-In Bookshelves, Gas Fireplace, TV and Ceiling Fan! Kitchen with Stain Cabinets, Granite Tops, Tile Backsplash, Gas Range/Oven, Microwave and Refrigerator. First Floor Bedroom and Bathroom! Spacious Primary Bedroom with Sitting Room! Primary Bath with Vaulted Ceilings, Dual Vanities, Garden Tub, Separate Shower and Huge Primary Closet! Laundry Room! Jack n' Jill Bathroom serves Bedrooms 2 & 3! TV, Refrigerator and Washer/Dryer Convey! Deck & Patio! Fenced Yard!
Property Information
- Property type
- Residential
- Sub-type
- Single Family Residence
- Style
- Transitional
- Year built
- 2005
- Living area
- 2,547 Sq Ft
- Lot size
- 0.19 acres
- Garage spaces
- 2
- Zoning
- GR3
- Days on market
- 12
- MLS® Listing#
- 10196946
Property Features
- Interior
- Bookcases · Ceiling Fan(s) · Entrance Foyer · Eat-in Kitchen · Granite Counters · Pantry · Tray Ceiling(s) · Vaulted Ceiling(s) · Walk-In Closet(s) · High Speed Internet
- Exterior
- Rain Gutters
- Appliances
- Dryer · Disposal · Dishwasher · Gas Oven · Gas Range · Gas Water Heater · Microwave · Refrigerator · Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air · Dual
- Heating
- Forced Air · Natural Gas
- Flooring
- Carpet · Hardwood · Tile
- Fireplace
- Gas Log · Living Room
- Basement
- Crawl Space
- Parking
- Attached · Garage
- Laundry
- Laundry Room · Upper Level
- Patio
- Front Porch · Patio
- Fencing
- Back Yard · Fenced · Wood
- Lot features
- Cul-De-Sac
- Construction
- Brick · Fiber Cement
- Roof
- Shingle
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water source
- Public
Rooms
Main
- Breakfast Room8.0 x 10.0
- Bedroom 411.0 x 12.0
- Dining Room11.0 x 12.0
- Kitchen11.0 x 11.0
- Living Room15.0 x 19.0
- Office11.0 x 12.0
Second
- Bedroom 211.0 x 14.0
- Bedroom 311.0 x 12.0
- Laundry6.0 x 8.0
- Master Bedroom15.0 x 15.0
Schools
- Elementary
- Wake - Jones Dairy Elementary
- Middle
- Wake - Heritage Middle
- High
- Wake - Wake Forest High School
Financial Details
- HOA
- $145 / QuarterlyAssociation: Northampton HOA
- Annual taxes
- $4,517Tax year 2026
- Assessed value
- $469,840
- Parcel number
- 185003409834000 0312845
Listing Courtesy: Berkshire Hathaway HomeService - 9197826641
Last Updated: 2026-10-06T00:00:00.000Z
Commute Calculator
Explore commute times from 6004 Tiffield Way, Wake Forest, NC 27587.













