Skip to content

6004 Tiffield WayWake Forest, NC 27587

Northampton · Wake County

$475,000List price
4Beds
3Baths
2,547Sq Ft
2005Year built
0.19Acre lot
2Garage
12 days agoOn market

Description

Beautiful Brick Front 2 Story on Private Cul-de-Sac Lot! Open Foyer features Front Door with Elliptical Transom, Sidelights and High Ceilings! Hardwoods in First Floor Living Areas. Office or Recreation Room with Cathedral Ceiling and Cabinets! Dining Room with Chair Rail & Crown! Living room with Built-In Bookshelves, Gas Fireplace, TV and Ceiling Fan! Kitchen with Stain Cabinets, Granite Tops, Tile Backsplash, Gas Range/Oven, Microwave and Refrigerator. First Floor Bedroom and Bathroom! Spacious Primary Bedroom with Sitting Room! Primary Bath with Vaulted Ceilings, Dual Vanities, Garden Tub, Separate Shower and Huge Primary Closet! Laundry Room! Jack n' Jill Bathroom serves Bedrooms 2 & 3! TV, Refrigerator and Washer/Dryer Convey! Deck & Patio! Fenced Yard!

Property Information

Property type
Residential
Sub-type
Single Family Residence
Style
Transitional
Year built
2005
Living area
2,547 Sq Ft
Lot size
0.19 acres
Garage spaces
2
Zoning
GR3
Days on market
12
MLS® Listing#
10196946

Property Features

Interior
Bookcases · Ceiling Fan(s) · Entrance Foyer · Eat-in Kitchen · Granite Counters · Pantry · Tray Ceiling(s) · Vaulted Ceiling(s) · Walk-In Closet(s) · High Speed Internet
Exterior
Rain Gutters
Appliances
Dryer · Disposal · Dishwasher · Gas Oven · Gas Range · Gas Water Heater · Microwave · Refrigerator · Washer
Cooling
Central Air · Dual
Heating
Forced Air · Natural Gas
Flooring
Carpet · Hardwood · Tile
Fireplace
Gas Log · Living Room
Basement
Crawl Space
Parking
Attached · Garage
Laundry
Laundry Room · Upper Level
Patio
Front Porch · Patio
Fencing
Back Yard · Fenced · Wood
Lot features
Cul-De-Sac
Construction
Brick · Fiber Cement
Roof
Shingle
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water source
Public

Rooms

Main

  • Breakfast Room8.0 x 10.0
  • Bedroom 411.0 x 12.0
  • Dining Room11.0 x 12.0
  • Kitchen11.0 x 11.0
  • Living Room15.0 x 19.0
  • Office11.0 x 12.0

Second

  • Bedroom 211.0 x 14.0
  • Bedroom 311.0 x 12.0
  • Laundry6.0 x 8.0
  • Master Bedroom15.0 x 15.0

Schools

Elementary
Wake - Jones Dairy Elementary
Middle
Wake - Heritage Middle
High
Wake - Wake Forest High School

Financial Details

HOA
$145 / QuarterlyAssociation: Northampton HOA
Annual taxes
$4,517Tax year 2026
Assessed value
$469,840
Parcel number
185003409834000 0312845
Triangle MLS, Inc. logo

Listing Courtesy: Berkshire Hathaway HomeService - 9197826641

Listings marked with an icon are provided courtesy of the Triangle MLS, Inc. of North Carolina, Internet Data Exchange Database. Information Not Guaranteed. Copyright 2026 Triangle MLS, Inc. of North Carolina. All rights reserved.

Last Updated: 2026-10-06T00:00:00.000Z

Commute Calculator

Explore commute times from 6004 Tiffield Way, Wake Forest, NC 27587.

Travel mode

Connect with a Local Real Estate Expert

  • Mikaela Rojas

    Broker of Record, Franchisee

    EXIT Realty Triangle