526 N Roxboro StreetDurham, NC 27701
Elliott Square · Durham County
Description
No AI generated details! This property deserves a human, personal touch. Beautiful downtown townhome. Open layout, high ceilings, large windows, wood floors throughout, clean lines, and beautiful selections give a modern, contemporary vibe. Enjoy coffee on the balcony off of the kitchen or head up to the rooftop terrace with downtown views - west facing for skyline sunsets. The previous owners installed water and natural gas hook-ups on the terrace for plants/gardening and a gas fire pit or a grill. Flex room off of the terrace offers multiple options. Enjoy preparing meals in the kitchen or head downtown for a meal accompanied by all that Durham offers - Durham Bulls baseball, DPAC, Carolina Theatre, rooftop bars, clubs, art galleries, breweries, Durham Central Park (entertainment, farmer's market, food truck rodeos, PlayList free concerts, skate park) and more. Just up the street is the Durham Main Library and right next door is a dog park. Basement garage has installed wiring for your EV charger and room for two cars - one in the garage and one just outside. More storage downstairs. Come take a look and make this one yours!!
Property Information
- Property type
- Residential
- Sub-type
- Townhouse
- Structure type
- Townhouse
- Year built
- 2021
- Living area
- 1,752 Sq Ft
- Lot size
- 0.03 acres
- Garage spaces
- 2
- Parking spaces
- 2
- Days on market
- 73
- MLS® Listing#
- 10185612
Property Features
- Interior
- Bidet · Ceiling Fan(s) · High Ceilings · Kitchen Island · Open Floorplan · Recessed Lighting · Track Lighting · Walk-In Closet(s) · High Speed Internet
- Exterior
- Balcony
- Appliances
- Dryer · Dishwasher · Gas Cooktop · Microwave · Refrigerator · Range Hood · Tankless Water Heater · Washer · Washer/Dryer Stacked
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Heating
- Forced Air · Natural Gas
- Flooring
- Hardwood · Other · Tile
- Basement
- Other · Storage Space
- Parking
- Attached · Garage · Basement · Garage Door Opener
- Laundry
- Laundry Closet · In Hall
- Patio
- Terrace
- Construction
- Brick · Concrete · Other
- Foundation
- Slab · Other
- Roof
- Other
- Community
- Other · Street Lights
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water source
- Public
Rooms
Second
- Other15.6 x 16.4
- Loft15.8 x 9.1
First
- Bathroom 28.2 x 5.3
- Bedroom 212.8 x 10.4
- Master Bathroom9.1 x 8.2
- Master Bedroom15.11 x 12.11
Main
- Dining Room9.3 x 11.11
- Kitchen12.11 x 11.11
- Living Room16.1 x 15.6
Schools
- Elementary
- Durham - George Watts Elementary
- Middle
- Durham - Brogden Middle
- High
- Durham - Riverside High
Financial Details
- HOA
- $209 / MonthlyAssociation: Elliott Square Owners Association
- Annual taxes
- $7,161Tax year 2025
- Assessed value
- $722,391
- Parcel number
- 226759
Listing Courtesy: Urban Durham Realty - 9192373701
Last Updated: 2026-08-11T00:00:00.000Z
Commute Calculator
Explore commute times from 526 N Roxboro Street, Durham, NC 27701.













