Skip to content

526 N Roxboro StreetDurham, NC 27701

Elliott Square · Durham County

$649,900List price
2Beds
2.5Baths
1,752Sq Ft
2021Year built
0.03Acre lot
2Garage
10 weeks agoOn market

Description

No AI generated details! This property deserves a human, personal touch. Beautiful downtown townhome. Open layout, high ceilings, large windows, wood floors throughout, clean lines, and beautiful selections give a modern, contemporary vibe. Enjoy coffee on the balcony off of the kitchen or head up to the rooftop terrace with downtown views - west facing for skyline sunsets. The previous owners installed water and natural gas hook-ups on the terrace for plants/gardening and a gas fire pit or a grill. Flex room off of the terrace offers multiple options. Enjoy preparing meals in the kitchen or head downtown for a meal accompanied by all that Durham offers - Durham Bulls baseball, DPAC, Carolina Theatre, rooftop bars, clubs, art galleries, breweries, Durham Central Park (entertainment, farmer's market, food truck rodeos, PlayList free concerts, skate park) and more. Just up the street is the Durham Main Library and right next door is a dog park. Basement garage has installed wiring for your EV charger and room for two cars - one in the garage and one just outside. More storage downstairs. Come take a look and make this one yours!!

Property Information

Property type
Residential
Sub-type
Townhouse
Structure type
Townhouse
Year built
2021
Living area
1,752 Sq Ft
Lot size
0.03 acres
Garage spaces
2
Parking spaces
2
Days on market
73
MLS® Listing#
10185612

Property Features

Interior
Bidet · Ceiling Fan(s) · High Ceilings · Kitchen Island · Open Floorplan · Recessed Lighting · Track Lighting · Walk-In Closet(s) · High Speed Internet
Exterior
Balcony
Appliances
Dryer · Dishwasher · Gas Cooktop · Microwave · Refrigerator · Range Hood · Tankless Water Heater · Washer · Washer/Dryer Stacked
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Forced Air · Natural Gas
Flooring
Hardwood · Other · Tile
Basement
Other · Storage Space
Parking
Attached · Garage · Basement · Garage Door Opener
Laundry
Laundry Closet · In Hall
Patio
Terrace
Construction
Brick · Concrete · Other
Foundation
Slab · Other
Roof
Other
Community
Other · Street Lights
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water source
Public

Rooms

Second

  • Other15.6 x 16.4
  • Loft15.8 x 9.1

First

  • Bathroom 28.2 x 5.3
  • Bedroom 212.8 x 10.4
  • Master Bathroom9.1 x 8.2
  • Master Bedroom15.11 x 12.11

Main

  • Dining Room9.3 x 11.11
  • Kitchen12.11 x 11.11
  • Living Room16.1 x 15.6

Schools

Elementary
Durham - George Watts Elementary
Middle
Durham - Brogden Middle
High
Durham - Riverside High

Financial Details

HOA
$209 / MonthlyAssociation: Elliott Square Owners Association
Annual taxes
$7,161Tax year 2025
Assessed value
$722,391
Parcel number
226759
Triangle MLS, Inc. logo

Listing Courtesy: Urban Durham Realty - 9192373701

Listings marked with an icon are provided courtesy of the Triangle MLS, Inc. of North Carolina, Internet Data Exchange Database. Information Not Guaranteed. Copyright 2026 Triangle MLS, Inc. of North Carolina. All rights reserved.

Last Updated: 2026-08-11T00:00:00.000Z

Commute Calculator

Explore commute times from 526 N Roxboro Street, Durham, NC 27701.

Travel mode

Connect with a Local Real Estate Expert

  • Mikaela Rojas

    Broker of Record, Franchisee

    EXIT Realty Triangle