Skip to content

2534 Vining Branch WayApex, NC 27523

Estates at White Oak · Wake County

$1,206,975List price
5Beds
4Baths
3,610Sq Ft
2026Year built
0.15Acre lot
2Garage
NewConstruction
13 months agoOn market

Description

Framed Walkable Version of this Plan on Lot 17!! Welcome to Estates at White Oak! Nice Brick Accented Elevation w/Stained Wood Porch Columns & Relaxing Front Porch w/Double Door Entry to 2 Story Foyer is Very Inviting!! 1st Flr Features Trayed Primary Bdrm w/Tub inside Shower in Bath & Large WIC! Guest Suite/Study! Large Gourmet Kitchen w/Large Hidden Pantry! Open Family Rm w/Trayed 11' Ceiling w/Nice Glass Slider Doorway to Deck!! Upstairs Features Large 16x16 Bonus!! Generous Loft w/Pocket Office & Private Study!! 3 Bdrms w/WICs & 2 Full Baths!! Laundry Chute!!! Structural Options still Available! You can Add a Screen Porch, 4 Season Room off Family Rm, Wet Bar, Grilling Deck Too! Upgrade Pantry into a Gourmet Chef's Scullery!! Add Powder Room on 1st!!! Upstairs you can Add a Wet Bar & Covered or UnCovered Balcony to Game Room!!! Price Includes Great Standard Finishes!! Great Location!! Great Wake County Schools!! Salem Elementary & Middle School 3.5 Miles Away & Green Level HS 1.5 Miles Away!! Delayed Start to Allow Structural Options to be Added if Wanted!!! Contact Listing Agent for further details or with any questions!! Renderings Show Options Not Included in Purchase Price and are for Demonstration Purposes Only of Possible Options. Other Homesites Available! You are Welcome to Visit the Community and See Your Future Homesite and that Back Yard View! All of the View off the Back & None of the Maintenance! Now Offering a 2/1 Rate Buy Down with Towne Bank Mortgage with Acceptable Offer!!

Property Information

Property type
Residential
Sub-type
Single Family Residence
Structure type
House
Year built
2026
Living area
3,610 Sq Ft
Lot size
0.15 acres
Garage spaces
2
Days on market
413
MLS® Listing#
10121846

Property Features

Interior
Breakfast Bar · Crown Molding · Double Vanity · Eat-in Kitchen · Entrance Foyer · High Ceilings · Kitchen Island · Open Floorplan · Pantry · Master Downstairs · Recessed Lighting · Soaking Tub · Storage · Tray Ceiling(s) · Walk-In Closet(s)
Exterior
Rain Gutters
Appliances
Dishwasher · Disposal · Gas Cooktop · Microwave · Plumbed For Ice Maker · Range Hood · Stainless Steel Appliance(s) · Vented Exhaust Fan · Water Heater
Cooling
Central Air · Dual · Zoned
Heating
Central · Forced Air · Natural Gas · Zoned
Flooring
Carpet · Hardwood · Tile
Fireplace
Family Room · Gas Log
Parking
Garage · Garage Door Opener · Attached
Laundry
Laundry Room · Main Level · Sink
Patio
Deck · Front Porch · Porch
Lot features
Landscaped
Construction
Brick Veneer · Fiber Cement · HardiPlank Type · Lap Siding · Radiant Barrier
Roof
Shingle · Asphalt · Metal
Windows
Double Pane Windows · Insulated Windows · Screens
Community
Sidewalks · Street Lights
Utilities
Cable Available · Electricity Connected · Natural Gas Connected · Phone Available · Sewer Connected · Water Connected · Underground Utilities
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water source
Public

Rooms

Second

  • Bedroom 213.25 x 12.0
  • Bedroom 313.25 x 11.0
  • Bedroom 413.0 x 12.5
  • Game Room16.25 x 16.0
  • Loft26.25 x 16.0
  • Office12.0 x 9.25

First

  • Bedroom 510.25 x 10.0
  • Dining Room14.25 x 12.5
  • Family Room16.0 x 19.0
  • Kitchen12.5 x 16.0
  • Master Bedroom15.0 x 13.25

Schools

Elementary
Wake - Salem Elementary
Middle
Wake - Salem Middle
High
Wake - Green Level High School

Financial Details

HOA
$1,500 / One-time
Parcel number
0722892782

Directions

Directions: Take HWY 64 going west towards Jordan Lake & After Crossing under I540 take Right at the Light onto Jenks Rd, Go straight 1 mile & Left onto Old Ivey where your will see our entrance on Ahad Court on the left!! From HWY 55 just turn westward or towards Jordan Lake at Traffic Light for Jenks Road and after crossing over Green Level Church Road Old Ivey Road will be your next turn right onto Old Ivey where your see our entrance road Ahad Court on the left!! Right on Vining Branch Way!

Triangle MLS, Inc. logo

Listing Courtesy: Coldwell Banker HPW New Homes - 9197814663

Listings marked with an icon are provided courtesy of the Triangle MLS, Inc. of North Carolina, Internet Data Exchange Database. Information Not Guaranteed. Copyright 2026 Triangle MLS, Inc. of North Carolina. All rights reserved.

Last Updated: 2025-09-14

Commute Calculator

Explore commute times from 2534 Vining Branch Way, Apex, NC 27523.

Travel mode

Connect with a Local Real Estate Expert

  • Mikaela Rojas

    Broker of Record, Franchisee

    EXIT Realty Triangle